Code messed up during posting

Discuss whatever you want here--both QB and non-QB related. Anything from the DEF INT command to the meaning of life!

Moderators: Pete, Mods

Post Reply
User avatar
Quibbler
Coder
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Jan 24, 2006 7:29 am
Location: Trinidad and Tobago

Code messed up during posting

Post by Quibbler » Tue Jan 30, 2007 2:25 pm

Every time I try to post code bits of the code are fcuked up. usually its parts that contain <or> I even had a subroutine giong missing. Am I doing somthing wrong or is it a forum problem?

User avatar
Nodtveidt
Veteran
Posts: 826
Joined: Sun Jul 25, 2004 4:24 am
Location: Quebradillas, PR
Contact:

Post by Nodtveidt » Tue Jan 30, 2007 9:02 pm

Use code tags and it should post fine.

Post Reply